Trail Quest Calendar  - Bike Magic

Bike Magic - Mountain Bike News, Videos and Reviews. Keep up with the latest Biking Gear, Events and Trail Guides at BikeMagic.

Share

News

Trail Quest Calendar

 


























































































































































































































































































































Date


Event


C’ship


Contact


Jan
16

Hatherage,
Derbyshire (3 hr) (venue changed)
D
& W MTB /
Adrian Boyes

Jan
29 (Sat)

Rivington Cross
Cumbria /
Mike Hayward

Feb
13

Boroughbridge,
York (4 hr)

North

EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Feb
20

Eastern
Peak/W. Chesterfield (3 hr)
D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

Mar
12

Matlock,
Derbyshire (3 hr)
D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

Mar
18 (Sat)

Dalby
South, N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/ Steve Willis

Mar
19

Shropshire
Hills 2000 – Church Stretton 1:50000 maps

Wales/
West

Telford
/
Robin Camps

Mar
25/26

POLARIS
WEEKEND

Apr
1 (Sat)

Towneley
Park, Burnley

North

Offtrax
/
Ian Greenwood

Apr
2

Isle
of Wight

South

Off
Shore Sports /
Ian Williams

Apr
9

Alston
Asault, Alston, Cumbria
Fat
Tired Club /
W Robinson

Apr
15 (Sat)

Helmsley,
N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Apr
16

Hayfield,
Dark Peak, Derbyshire (3 hr) (venue change)
D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

Apr
16

Suffock
Punch, Sudbury, Suffolk

Nat(S)

Geoff
Hunt

Apr
29 (Sat)

Keilder
Reiver, Northumberland – Keilder Castle (date
change)

North

Keilder F.E. /
Pippa Kirkham

Apr
30

Chalke
Valley, Dorset (date change)

South

S.
Multisport /
Adrew Snell

May
7

Lord
Hereford’s Knob, Hay-on-Wye

Nat(W)

Radnor
R.R /
Jeremy Atkinson

May
14

Welsh
D & W Challenge (part of 2 day event) – Builth
Wells

Wales/
West

D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

May
20 (Sat)

Wykeham,
N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

May
21

NATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND, Clocaenog, North Wales
TCA

May
28 (BH)

Rothbury
Ramble, Northumberland
Fat
Tired Club /
W Robinson

Jun
4

Dark
Peak – Low Bradfield or Hope

Nat(C)

Trailblazers
/
Mick Tucker

Jun
11

Exmoor
– Moorland Hall, Weddon Cross

South

Southern
Wasters /
Tim Lewis

Jun
17 (Sat)

Langdale,
N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Jun
18

Cambrian
Challenge, Mid Wales – Nant-Y-Arian V. Centre

Nat(W)

Cambrian
T Cyclists / D Mellor

Jun
23-25

YORK
RALLY

Jul
1 (Sat)

Midland
Cycle Rally, Leicestershire (3 hr) (part of 2 day event) – South
Carnwood
School, Markfield
Leicester
Forest /
Ron Johnson

Jul
2

Ludlow/Shropshire
Forest (part of 2 day event)

Wales/
West

D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

Jul
9

Polaris,
Dalby Forest, N. Yorkshire (part of 2 day event)

North

Polaris
/
Roger Dillon

Jul
16

Ennerdale,
West Cumbria

Nat(N)

West
Coast MTB /
P Strong

Jul
22 (Sat)

Dalby
North (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Jul
22 (Sat)

Towneley
Park, Burnley (part of 2 day event)
Offtrax
/
Ian Greenwood

Jul
30

White
Peak – Lady Manners School, Bakewell

Central

Trailblazers
/
Mick Tucker

Jul
30

Border
Raid, Northumberland

North

Fat
Tired Club /
W Robinson

Aug
6

Holme
Valley, Holmefirth

Nat(C)

Trans
Pennine /
G Moorhouse

Aug
13

South
Pennine, Haworth

Central

Oxenhope
MBs /
Dave Boulder

Aug
20

Market
Harborough, Leicestershire – Pathfinder 937 (7283
8703)

Central

CATS
MBC /
Neil Holman

Aug
26 (Sat)

Cropton,
N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Sep
3

N.
Dorset Downs

South

S.
Multisport /
Adrew Snell

Sep
10

Lake
Vyrnwy, Mid Wales (part of 2 day event)

Wales/
West

D
& W Events /
Adrian Boyes

Sep
10

Coplow
Quest, Billesdon, Leicestershire

Central

Leicester
Forest /
Ron Johnson

Sep
10

Wark
Wobble, Northumberland
Fat
Tired Club /
W Robinson

Sep
17

Purbeck,
Dorset

Nat(S)

Yak
Tracks /
Rik Giles

Sep
23 (Sat)

Wass,
N. Yorkshire (2 hr score)
EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Sep
24

Peak
District (part of 2 day event)

Central

D
& W Events / Adrian Boyes

Oct
1

Torver,
Cumbria – Church Hall Event Centre

Nat(N)

Cross
Cumbria /
M Hayward

Oct
8

Sutton
Bank, N. Yorkshire Moors

North

EBOR
/
Steve Willis

Oct
14/15

POLARIS
WEEKEND

Oct
22

Reivers
Ride, Newcastleton

North

John
Johnson

Oct
29

Wye
Welsh Marches – Explorer 188, Craft Centre
(30992439)

Wales/
West

Radnor
R.R /
Jeremy Atkinson

Nov
5

Cannock
Chase, W. Midlands (4 hr) – Explorer 6 map, Visitor
Centre

Fun!

Trailblazers
/
Mick Tucker

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production