place UCIcode name nom nat team t
1 NED19770409 PETERS GERWIN NED BE-ONE TEAM 6:45.745
2 SWE19770802 ENGSTRÖM JOHAN SWE VOLVO CANNONDALE 6:47.158
3 GER19770808 KLAUSMANN MARKUS GER BE-ONE TEAM 6:47.432
4 SWE19780312 LUNDMAN JAN SWE 6:49.393
5 FRA19770306 POUSSIN FLORENT FRA TEAM SUNN 6:50.129
6 FRA19780323 GRACIA CÉDRIC FRA VOLVO CANNONDALE 6:51.164
7 FRA19760719 LAGNEAU CYRIL FRA SCOTT/ONE LIFE LIVE 6:52.370
8 GBR19700526 CARRICK ANDERSON CRAWFORD GBR GIANT UK DOWN HILL 6:53.906
9 NZL19760430 KIRKCALDIE JOHN NZL SCHWINN TOYOTA RAV 4 6:54.137
10 FRA19791011 PASCAL MICKAEL FRA TEAM SUNN 6:54.868
11 SWE19761026 ERIKSSON KRISTIAN SWE SCOTT ONE LIFE LIVE 6:54.971
12 USA19700306 CARTER ERIC USA TEAM GT 6:55.101
13 ESP19740930 MISSER TOMAS ESP MISSER BROS 6:55.408
14 GBR19740617 PEAT STEVE GBR TEAM GT 6:56.994
15 FRA19730605 KOCH GUILLAUME FRA SCOTT ONE LIFE LIVE 6:57.717
16 ITA19660804 HERIN CORRADO ITA SINTESI VERLICCHI 6:58.283
17 SUI19761023 WILDHABER RENÉ SUI SCHWINN HOMEGROWN 6:58.443
18 ESP19810417 ROJO CESAR ESP CORONAS-BH 6:58.773
19 SVK19820410 POLC FILIP SVK SEAT MERIDA KCK OSLA 7:00.042
20 USA19690630 KING MIKE USA HARO 7:00.448
21 FRA19800826 DELDYCKE MICKAEL FRA SCHWINN FRANCE 7:01.888
22 GBR19721010 PONTING TIM GBR ANIMAL ORANGE 7:02.024
23 FRA19750118 AMOUR KARIM FRA GT FRANCE 7:02.151
24 ESP19790210 VAZQUEZ DAVID ESP MT DEW SPECIALIZED 7:02.228
25 FRA19760208 VOUILLOZ NICOLAS FRA TEAM SUNN 7:02.738
26 ESP19760807 MISSER PAU ESP MISSER BROS 7:02.748
27 BRA19800209 BERCHTOLD MARKOLF BRA SCOTT/MERCEDES 7:03.103
28 ITA19731110 ZANCHI BRUNO ITA BIKE O'CLOCK 7:03.692
29 USA19740531 VOREIS KIRT USA MT DEW SPECIALIZED 7:04.826
30 RSA19811113 MINNAAR GREG RSA KONA 7:05.238
31 GER19781003 SCHNEIDER FRANK GER RSV NEUSTADT 7:05.734
32 GBR19700916 WARNER ROBERT GBR GIANT 7:05.931
33 NED19730920 KRUIPER MICHEL NED LYON CYCLE CRAFT 7:06.181
34 USA19681114 PALMER SHAUN USA MT DEW SPECIALIZED 7:07.129
35 AUS19771105 MCCARROLL SEAN AUS GIANT 7:07.349
36 USA19671103 TOMAC JOHN USA TOMAC/MANITOU 7:07.672
37 SUI19750923 STEFFEN ANDREAS SUI LION/CYCLECRAFT/SIGG 7:07.891
38 GBR19741123 LONGDEN WILL GBR MBUK SPECIALIZED FOX 7:07.958
39 SUI19761109 JOSEPH MICHEL SUI VEVEY CYCLE TEAM 7:08.114
40 ESP19760604 OULEGO MORENO IVAN ESP KASTLE 7:08.284
41 GER19790711 VESENBECK ADRIAN GER DIAMOND-STEPPENWOLF 7:10.019
42 IRL19770906 O'BRIEN GLYNN IRL ANIMAL ORANGE 7:11.029
43 FRA19770404 OCHIN OLIVIER FRA TEAM ANCILLOTTI 7:11.929
44 GBR19760219 WARNER RICHARD GBR GIANT UK DOWN HILL 7:13.428
45 FRA19810320 PAROLIN FRANCK FRA SCOTT/LA CLUSAZ 7:14.566
46 SUI19780609 BÜELER ANDY SUI FIAT ROTWILD 7:15.937
47 FRA19810616 SERY JACKY FRA TEAM SUNN 7:17.950
48 CZE19810425 VAGNER ADAM CZE GRAFOBAL-ZAMO 7:18.472
49 SWE19790622 WESTMAN TOBIAS SWE 7:20.285
50 GBR19810228 CHEETHAM JONATHON GBR ROTEC 7:20.747
51 USA19730308 O'DRISCOLL CHRIS USA SOLID-ELLSWORTH 7:20.878
52 GER19760514 TSCHUGG GUIDO GER WHEELER 7:21.855
53 NED19800318 THOLEN GERTJE NED THOTAK KOGA MIYATA 7:22.364
54 FRA19800722 ANTELME OLIVIER FRA 7:22.659
55 AUT19740422 DEUTSCHMANN HARALD AUT ARBÖ MTB ROSTFREI 7:27.902
56 BEL19770608 DEFERM STIJN BEL 7:28.853
57 FIN19760302 LAIHO ANITI-PEKKA FIN FINLAND 7:29.258
58 GER19760603 BAST MARKUS GER STEPPENWOLF 7:30.006
59 CZE19780316 HYNCICA VLASTIMIL CZE GRAFOBAL-ZAMO 7:30.108
60 GER19721104 BLUM HOLGER GER GIANT 7:30.778
61 CZE19720521 MAROSI MICHAL CZE ROCK MACHINE 7:31.906
62 SUI19751013 MEIER PHILIPPE SUI VEVEY CYCLE TEAM 7:32.414
63 AUT19710421 PYFFRADER MARTIN AUT BANK AUSTRIA NATION 7:33.471
64 GER19740313 SCHIMPFLE NORBERT GER GIANT-PASH 7:35.727
65 SUI19790209 ARCHER JEFFREY SUI VOLVO CANNONDALE 7:36.822
66 SWE19750630 DOVEMARK JOHAN SWE 7:41.104
67 ESP19771229 SANCHEZ HIMAR ESP SCOTT SPAIN 7:50.928
68 GBR19720201 PAGE NIGEL GBR INTENSE/KAWASKI 8:09.658
69 GBR19720903 KITCHIN ROBIN GBR ANIMAL ORANGE 8:57.083
70 FRA19770217 BALAUD WILLIAM FRA GT FRANCE 10:30.450
71 NED19680416 DE BEVER BAS NED BE-ONE TEAM 6:58.386