Race 1 Youth Men

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

805

Jamie TOMKINS

Team MBUK/Specialized

2:06.72

2

808

David SMITH

Stan Jones/Kona

2:09.51

3

802

Lee KERMODE

Leisure Lakes

2:12.27

41

830

Sam BLANCHARD

2:55.35

Race 2 Junior Men

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

616

Neil DONOGHUE

2:03.35

2

648

Robert JARMAN

Hope Technology

2:05.46

3

614

Alan BLYTH

The Clan/SCU

2:06.17

45

628

Henry SHARMAN

On-A-Bike

2:55.89

Race 3 Master Men

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

450

Alistair KING

Intense/Kawasaki

2:11.69

2

415

Paul FRENCH

Sandy Wallace Cycles

2:12.33

3

419

Ian DANIEL

Giant MBI/PORC

2:12.93

45

428

Andrew FLETCHER

Mark Anthony Cycles

3:03.73

Race 4 Veteran Men

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

565

Alan BLOOD

Peugeot406/Michelin/MI Raci

2:09.94

2

554

Chris HODGKINSON

Team Arc

2:22.93

3

550

Paul JACOBS

Evans Cycles Ltd

2:24.57

12

563

Steve SHAW

Strange Racing

2:53.29

Race 5 Youth Women

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

899

Toots FITCH

Tricky Dicky Racing

3:03.51

2

898

Rhiann ATHERTON

Dave Mellor Cycles

3:07.74

3

897

Lucy COLLINS

Sunn & Bicycle World

3:10.60

4

896

Anna COLLINS

Tricky Dicky Racing

3:28.31

Race 6 Junior Women

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

699

Fionn GRIFFITHS

Leisure Lakes RT

2:24.30

2

697

Helen GASKELL

Hope Technology

2:28.30

3

695

Jo LEIGH

2:42.94

4

696

Claire WHITE

Tcrc/Bikezone

3:08.04

Race 7 Master Women

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

541

Petra Wiltshire

Raleigh

2:35.10

2

548

Karen HIRST

Terrrain Terradactyles

2:36.51

3

549

Rachel SPEED

Kona

2:47.20

7

544

Beckie MAY

3:09.42

Race 8 Senior Women

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

97

Helen MORTIMER

Team MBUK/Specialized

2:17.12

2

98

Tracy MOSELEY

Volvo/Cannondale

2:20.10

3

95

Karen VAN MEERBEECK

Giant DH Team

2:22.03

14

398

Tamsin JONES

BN3

3:17.02

Race 9 Senior Men

Posn

Bib

Name

Club/Sponsor

Result

1

1

Steve Peat

Team GT

2:00.27

2

38

Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON

Giant UK DH Team

2:01.69

3

6

Ed MOSELY

2:01.72

138

9

Richard WARNER

Giant UK DH Team

3:55.18