Share

News

National DH results

Results lifted from Mikrotime


 


Race 1 Youth Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


805


Jamie TOMKINS


Team MBUK/Specialized


2:06.72


2


808


David SMITH


Stan Jones/Kona


2:09.51


3


802


Lee KERMODE


Leisure Lakes


2:12.27


41


830


Sam BLANCHARD


 


2:55.35


Race 2 Junior Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


616


Neil DONOGHUE


 


2:03.35


2


648


Robert JARMAN


Hope Technology


2:05.46


3


614


Alan BLYTH


The Clan/SCU


2:06.17


45


628


Henry SHARMAN


On-A-Bike


2:55.89


Race 3 Master Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


450


Alistair KING


Intense/Kawasaki


2:11.69


2


415


Paul FRENCH


Sandy Wallace Cycles


2:12.33


3


419


Ian DANIEL


Giant MBI/PORC


2:12.93


45


428


Andrew FLETCHER


Mark Anthony Cycles


3:03.73


Race 4 Veteran Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


565


Alan BLOOD


Peugeot406/Michelin/MI Raci


2:09.94


2


554


Chris HODGKINSON


Team Arc


2:22.93


3


550


Paul JACOBS


Evans Cycles Ltd


2:24.57


12


563


Steve SHAW


Strange Racing


2:53.29


Race 5 Youth Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


899


Toots FITCH


Tricky Dicky Racing


3:03.51


2


898


Rhiann ATHERTON


Dave Mellor Cycles


3:07.74


3


897


Lucy COLLINS


Sunn & Bicycle World


3:10.60


4


896


Anna COLLINS


Tricky Dicky Racing


3:28.31


Race 6 Junior Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


699


Fionn GRIFFITHS


Leisure Lakes RT


2:24.30


2


697


Helen GASKELL


Hope Technology


2:28.30


3


695


Jo LEIGH


 


2:42.94


4


696


Claire WHITE


Tcrc/Bikezone


3:08.04


Race 7 Master Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


541


Petra Wiltshire


 


Raleigh


2:35.10


2


548


Karen HIRST


Terrrain Terradactyles


2:36.51


3


549


Rachel SPEED


Kona


2:47.20


7


544


Beckie MAY


 


3:09.42


Race 8 Senior Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


97


Helen MORTIMER


 


Team MBUK/Specialized


2:17.12


2


98


Tracy MOSELEY


Volvo/Cannondale


2:20.10


3


95


Karen VAN MEERBEECK


 


Giant DH Team


2:22.03


14


398


Tamsin JONES


BN3


3:17.02


Race 9 Senior Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


1


Steve Peat


 


Team GT


2:00.27


2


38


Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON


Giant UK DH Team


2:01.69


3


6


Ed MOSELY


 


2:01.72


138


9


Richard WARNER


Giant UK DH Team


3:55.18


 


 

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production