Hello, welcome to Bike Magic please use the links below to jump to a specific section.

Navigation Search Content Other Mpora Sites

National DH results

18:26 25th July 1999 by Bikemagic
Share:

Results lifted from Mikrotime


 


Race 1 Youth Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


805


Jamie TOMKINS


Team MBUK/Specialized


2:06.72


2


808


David SMITH


Stan Jones/Kona


2:09.51


3


802


Lee KERMODE


Leisure Lakes


2:12.27


41


830


Sam BLANCHARD


 


2:55.35


Race 2 Junior Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


616


Neil DONOGHUE


 


2:03.35


2


648


Robert JARMAN


Hope Technology


2:05.46


3


614


Alan BLYTH


The Clan/SCU


2:06.17


45


628


Henry SHARMAN


On-A-Bike


2:55.89


Race 3 Master Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


450


Alistair KING


Intense/Kawasaki


2:11.69


2


415


Paul FRENCH


Sandy Wallace Cycles


2:12.33


3


419


Ian DANIEL


Giant MBI/PORC


2:12.93


45


428


Andrew FLETCHER


Mark Anthony Cycles


3:03.73


Race 4 Veteran Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


565


Alan BLOOD


Peugeot406/Michelin/MI Raci


2:09.94


2


554


Chris HODGKINSON


Team Arc


2:22.93


3


550


Paul JACOBS


Evans Cycles Ltd


2:24.57


12


563


Steve SHAW


Strange Racing


2:53.29


Race 5 Youth Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


899


Toots FITCH


Tricky Dicky Racing


3:03.51


2


898


Rhiann ATHERTON


Dave Mellor Cycles


3:07.74


3


897


Lucy COLLINS


Sunn & Bicycle World


3:10.60


4


896


Anna COLLINS


Tricky Dicky Racing


3:28.31


Race 6 Junior Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


699


Fionn GRIFFITHS


Leisure Lakes RT


2:24.30


2


697


Helen GASKELL


Hope Technology


2:28.30


3


695


Jo LEIGH


 


2:42.94


4


696


Claire WHITE


Tcrc/Bikezone


3:08.04


Race 7 Master Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


541


Petra Wiltshire


 


Raleigh


2:35.10


2


548


Karen HIRST


Terrrain Terradactyles


2:36.51


3


549


Rachel SPEED


Kona


2:47.20


7


544


Beckie MAY


 


3:09.42


Race 8 Senior Women


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


97


Helen MORTIMER


 


Team MBUK/Specialized


2:17.12


2


98


Tracy MOSELEY


Volvo/Cannondale


2:20.10


3


95


Karen VAN MEERBEECK


 


Giant DH Team


2:22.03


14


398


Tamsin JONES


BN3


3:17.02


Race 9 Senior Men


































Posn


Bib


Name


Club/Sponsor


Result


1


1


Steve Peat


 


Team GT


2:00.27


2


38


Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON


Giant UK DH Team


2:01.69


3


6


Ed MOSELY


 


2:01.72


138


9


Richard WARNER


Giant UK DH Team


3:55.18


 


 

X

Also in Event News

Tour de France coverage

Read More